Menu

Stanbridge

Primary School

Aim High and Fly!

Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 K Littlewood Headteacher/ DSL
Senior Leadership Team 2 A McGovern Deputy Headteacher/ Deputy DSL
Senior Leadership Team 3 R Vaughan SENDCO/ Y1 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 J Baker Year Y 1/2 Phase Leader/ Y2 Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 M Walker Year 3/4 Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 6 E Lazenby Year 5/6 Phase Leader/ Y6 Teacher

Office and Site Team

Office and Site Team  1 C Dibble School Business Manager
Office and Site Team  2 J Brooks Administrator
Office and Site Team  3 J Fishlock Administrator
Office and Site Team  4 L Smith Clerical Assistant
Office and Site Team  5 R Harvey Caretaker
Office and Site Team  6 C Howell Assistant Caretaker/ Cleaner

KS1 & EYFS Team

KS1 & EYFS Team  1 D Blackburn EYFS Lead
KS1 & EYFS Team  2 L Locket-Kirk EYFS Teacher
KS1 & EYFS Team  3 R Stone Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  4 E Grace Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  5 H Mathews Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  6 E Smith Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  7 F Franklin Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  8 A Brain EYFS Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  9 S Toogood Year 1 Teacher
KS1 & EYFS Team  10 L Ludwig Year 1 Teacher
KS1 & EYFS Team  11 L Winterson HLTA
KS1 & EYFS Team  12 M Westfield- James Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  13 R Dimery Year 2 Teacher
KS1 & EYFS Team  14 E Bowman Year 2 Teacher
KS1 & EYFS Team  15 C Iles Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  16 A Andrews- Britton Teaching Assistant
KS1 & EYFS Team  17 C Gardner Sports Coach/ Learning Mentor

KS2 Team

KS2 Team  1 J Williams Year 3 Teacher
KS2 Team  2 L Thomas Year 3 Teacher
KS2 Team  3 S Curtis HLTA
KS2 Team  4 N Morris Teaching Assistant
KS2 Team  5 S Hall Teaching Assistant/ Cover Supervisor
KS2 Team  6 R Passmore Year 4 Teacher
KS2 Team  7 A Downes Year 4 Teacher
KS2 Team  8 D Emes Home School Support/ Teaching Assistant
KS2 Team  9 J Mapstone Teaching Assistant/ Reading Assistant
KS2 Team  10 C Luscombe Teaching Assistant
KS2 Team  11 L Ing Year 5 Teacher
KS2 Team  12 G Vindel Year 5 Teacher
KS2 Team  13 E Critchley Teaching Assistant
KS2 Team  14 A Treharne Year 6 Teacher
KS2 Team  15 T Cooper Teaching Assistant

Lunch Break Supervisor Team

Lunch Break Supervisor Team  1 A Webb Senior Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  2 N Sanford Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  3 A Dawes Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  4 B Martin Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  5 J Cozens Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  6 L Creswell Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  7 N Williams Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  8 P Pitt Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  9 H Hudd Lunch Break Supervisor
Lunch Break Supervisor Team  10 M Smith Lunch Break Supervisor/ Reading Assistant
Top